LGYC Summer Series Race Results
Date: August 29, 2020  Bold Blue = First to Finish 
Committee: Stockstad
Race 5 Course  1-3-4-6-F 3-1-4-5-F      Corrected       
Skipper PHRF Boat Type Min Sec  Time  Sail Place Points
Davidson 181 Merit 25 79                 2         70.28   1 0.75
Phillips 174 Choate 27 82               12         73.80   2 2
Feree 48 Corsair 28 70 36         76.74   3 3
Gibson 75 11 Meter 75               35         78.61   4 4
Pratt 235 Catalina 25 98                 6         81.23   5 5
Roll 168 Elite 30 S 98               41         89.34   6 6
Stritt 242 Captiva 240 116               20         95.48   7 7
Dober 184 J-24 107               54         95.55   8 8
Bailey 220 Catalina 27         DNF 9
Davis 201 Cal 34         DNF 9
Kaufman 228 Schock 23         DNF 9
Pearce 211 Beneteau 235         DNF 9
Scheurer 220 Catalina 27         DNF 9
O'Toole 244 Hunter 23         DNF 9
Smith 39 Corsair 760         DNF 9
Stokstad 239 Catalina 25         RC NA
Race 6 Course 2-F      Corrected       
Skipper PHRF Boat Type Min Sec  Time  Sail Place Points
Davidson 181 Merit 25 60 15         53.57   1 0.75
Feree 48 Corsair 28 51 50         56.34   2 2
Gibson 75 11 Meter 57 30         59.80   3 3
Pratt 235 Catalina 25 78 50         65.28   4 4
Phillips 174 Choate 27 78 12         70.21   5 5
Roll 168 Elite 30 S 87 6         78.85   6 6
Stritt 242 Captiva 240 101 39         83.42   7 7
Bailey 220 Catalina 27         DNF 8
Davis 201 Cal 34         DNF 8
Dober 184 J-24         DNF 8
Kaufman 228 Schock 23         DNF 8
Pearce 211 Beneteau 235         DNF 8
Scheurer 220 Catalina 27         DNF 8
O'Toole 244 Hunter 23         DNF 8
Smith 39 Corsair 760         DNF 8
Stokstad 239 Catalina 25         RC NA
2020 Summer Series After 6 Races
Series Standings   Race           Total  
Skipper PHRF Boat Type 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Place
Davidson 181 Merit 25 4.00 0.75 3.00 0.75 0.75 0.75         10.00 1
Pratt 235 Catalina 25 0.75 4.00 0.75 2.00 5.00 4.00         16.50 2
Stritt 242 Captiva 240 2.00 5.00 2.00 3.00 7.00 7.00         26.00 3
Dober 184 J-24 3.00 2.00 5.00 5.00 8.00 8.00         31.00 4
Feree 48 Corsair 28 8.00 8.00 4.00 11.00 3.00 2.00         36.00 5
Roll 165 Elite 30 S 6.00 6.00 11.00 6.00 6.00 6.00         41.00 6
Phillips 174 Choate 27 7.00 3.00 15.00 15.00 2.00 5.00         47.00 7
Kaufman 228 Schock 23 5.00 12.00 7.00 8.00 9.00 8.00         49.00 8
Smith 39 Corsair 760 9.00 9.00 6.00 10.00 9.00 8.00         51.00 9
Pearce 211 Beneteau 235 15.00 15.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 8.00         65.00 10
Gibson 75 11 Meter 15.00 15.00 15.00 15.00 4.00 3.00         67.00 11
Davis 198 Cal 34 15.00 15.00 11.00 13.00 9.00 8.00         71.00 12
O'Toole 244 Hunter 23 13.00 13.00 15.00 15.00 9.00 8.00         73.00 13
Leidich 212 Catalina 27 15.00 15.00 8.00 4.00 17.00 17.00         76.00 14
Livingston 245 McGregor 25 10.00 10.00 15.00 15.00 17.00 17.00         84.00 15
Bender 282 Catalina 22 15.00 15.00 11.00 12.00 17.00 17.00         87.00 16
Stokstad 239 Catalina 25 11 11 10.00 7.00 RC RC NA NA
Scheurer 220 Catalina 27 RC RC 15.00 15.00 9.00 8.00 NA NA
Bailey 220 Catalina 27 12.00 7.00 RC RC 9.00 8.00 NA NA
2020 Summer Series After Throwouts
Series Standings   Race           Total  
Skipper PHRF Boat Type 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Place
Davidson 181 Merit 25   0.75 3.00 0.75 0.75 0.75           6.00 1
Pratt 235 Catalina 25 0.75 4.00 0.75 2.00   4.00         11.50 2
Stritt 242 Captiva 240 2.00 5.00 2.00 3.00   7.00         19.00 3
Dober 184 J-24 3.00 2.00 5.00 5.00   8.00         23.00 4
Feree 48 Corsair 28 8.00 8.00 4.00   3.00 2.00         25.00 5
Roll 165 Elite 30 S 6.00 6.00   6.00 6.00 6.00         30.00 6
Phillips 174 Choate 27 7.00 3.00   15.00 2.00 5.00         32.00 7
Kaufman 228 Schock 23 5.00   7.00 8.00 9.00 8.00         37.00 8
Bailey 220 Catalina 27   7.00 8.00 8.00 9.00 8.00         40.00 9
Smith 39 Corsair 760 9.00 9.00 6.00   9.00 8.00         41.00 10
Stokstad 239 Catalina 25   11.00 10.00 7.00 9.33 9.33         46.67 11
Pearce 211 Beneteau 235   15.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 8.00         50.00 12
Gibson 75 11 Meter   15.00 15.00 15.00 4.00 3.00         52.00 13
Scheurer 220 Catalina 27 10.67 10.67   15.00 9.00 8.00         53.33 14
Davis 198 Cal 34   15.00 11.00 13.00 9.00 8.00         56.00 15
O'Toole 244 Hunter 23 13.00 13.00   15.00 9.00 8.00         58.00 16
Leidich 212 Catalina 27 15.00 15.00 8.00 4.00   17.00         59.00 17
Livingston 245 McGregor 25 10.00 10.00 15.00 15.00   17.00         67.00 18
Bender 282 Catalina 22 15.00 15.00 11.00 12.00   17.00         70.00 19
Color Codes for the tables showing the Series Standings:
Race Committee Did Not Come  Did Not Start  Did Not Finish Disqualified
Fleet Size: Total number of boats to participate in the Summer Series currently equals 19.
Did Not Start (DNS) or  Did Not Finish (DNF) Scoring: A DNS/DNF point score is equal to the number of FINISHERS plus one. (i. e. 11 boats that finished = DNS/DNF 12 points).
Did Not Come (DNC) Scoring: A DNC point score is equal to the number of STARTERS plus two. (i. e. 11 boats started DNC = 13 points).
Disqualified: A DSQ shall be awarded points corresponding to one position greater than the number in the fleet. 
Throw Out: There is one Throw Out for the Series. It is assumed that each boat will Throw Out its hightest single race score. A DSQ/DSE cannot be thrown out.