LGYC Race Results
Date: July 6, 2019 Bold Blue = First to Finish
Committee: Pratt
Race 5 Course     Actual  Time Corrected      
Skipper PHRF Boat Type Min Sec Time Sail Place Points
Davidson 181 Merit 25 49 53       44.36   1 0.75
Butler 153 J-30 49 32       45.80   2 2
Phillips 175 Choate 27 51 40       46.32   3 3
Leidich 212 Catalina 27 58 37       50.00   4 4
Stritt 248 Captiva 240 61 30       50.09   5 5
Kaufman 228 Schock 23 60 56       50.91   6 6
Dusseau -6 Corsair 31 45 31       54.39   7 7
Pearce 208 Beneteau 235 67 49       58.15   8 8
Pratt 235 Catalina 25     RC      
Race 6 Course -F Actual  Time Corrected      
Skipper PHRF Boat Type ` Sec Time Sail Place Points
Stritt 248 Captiva 240 132 12     107.68   1 0.75
Davidson 181 Merit 25 122 19     108.76   2 2
Phillips 175 Choate 27 122 8     109.50   3 3
Leidich 212 Catalina 27 132 2     112.63   4 4
Kaufman 228 Schock 23 135 53     113.53   5 5
Butler 153 J-30 128 17     118.61   6 6
Dusseau -6 Corsair 31 123 20     147.37   7 7
Pratt 235 Catalina 25     RC      
2019 Spring Series After 6 Races
Series Standings   Race           Total  
Skipper PHRF Boat Type 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Place
Davidson 181 Merit 25 2.00 0.75 0.75 2.00 0.75 2.00 5.00 1.00
Pratt 235 Catalina 25 3.00 3.00 4.00 0.75 RC RC 10.75 2.00
Butler 153 J-30 0.75 2.00 2.00 5.00 2.00 6.00 15.75 3.00
Leidich 212 Catalina 27 RC RC 7.00 6.00 4.00 4.00 18.00 4.00
Stritt 242 & 248 Captiva 240 4.00 4.00 5.00 4.00 5.00 0.75 28.00 5.00
Phillips 175 Choate 27 7.00 7.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 31.00 6.00
Scheurer 219 Catalina 27 7.00 7.00 RC RC 10.00 9.00 36.00 7.00
Kaufman 228 Schock 23 7.00 7.00 6.00 7.00 6.00 5.00 38.00 8.00
Dusseau -6 Corsair 31 7.00 7.00 8.00 8.00 7.00 7.00 40.00 9.00
Giarla 196 Hunter 295 5.00 5.00 10.00 10.00 10.00 9.00 40.00 9.00
Pearce 208 Beneteau 235 7.00 7.00 10.00 10.00 9.00 8.00 40.00 9.00
2019 Spring Series with Throwouts
Series Standings Final Race           Total  
Skipper PHRF Boat Type 1 2 3 4 5 6 Points Place
Davidson 181 Merit 25   0.75 0.75 2.00 0.75 2.00 6.25 1.00
Pratt 235 Catalina 25 3.00 3.00   0.75 2.25 2.25 11.25 2.00
Butler 153 J-30 0.75 2.00 2.00 5.00 2.00   11.75 3.00
Stritt 242 & 248 Captiva 240 4.00 4.00   4.00 5.00 0.75 17.75 4.00
Phillips 175 Choate 27   7.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 19.00 5.00
Leidich 212 Catalina 27 4.67 4.67   6.00 4.00 4.00 23.33 6.00
Kaufman 228 Schock 23   7.00 6.00 7.00 6.00 5.00 31.00 7.00
Dusseau -6 Corsair 31 7.00 7.00   8.00 7.00 7.00 36.00 8.00
Scheurer 219 Catalina 27 7.00 7.00 7.67 7.67   9.00 38.33 9.00
Giarla 196 Hunter 295 5.00 5.00   10.00 10.00 9.00 39.00 10.00
Pearce 208 Beneteau 235 7.00 7.00   10.00 9.00 8.00 41.00 11.00
Color Codes for the tables showing the Series Standings:
Race Committee Did Not Come Did Not Start Did Not Finish Disqualified
Fleet Size: Total number of boats to participate in any race of the Spring Series currently equals 11.
Did Not Start (DNS) or  Did Not Finish (DNF) Scoring: A DNS/DNF point score is equal to the number of FINISHERS plus one. (i. e. 11 boats that finished = DNS/DNF 12 points).
Did Not Come (DNC) Scoring: A DNC shall be awarded points corresponding to two positions greater than the number starting in that race.
Example: In a race where 11 yachts are registered and 8 start, a DNF shall be scored as 9th place (9 points). 
Disqualified: A DSQ shall be awarded points corresponding to one position greater than the number in the fleet. 
Throw Out: There is one Throw Out for the Series. It is assumed that each boat will Throw Out its hightest single race score. A DSQ/DSE cannot be thrown out.